103 Weeks St Albion, IN 46701
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Weeks St, Albion, IN 46701 and is currently estimated at $215,136, approximately $175 per square foot. 103 Weeks St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Central Noble Jr. - Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $156,000 | $21,100 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $153,100 | $21,100 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $148,500 | $20,200 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $142,800 | $13,400 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $135,500 | $16,800 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $883 | $118,000 | $14,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $649 | $99,500 | $11,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $618 | $96,400 | $11,000 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $644 | $97,700 | $11,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $632 | $98,900 | $11,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $559 | $94,500 | $11,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map