103 West Ave Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 West Ave, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $489,640, approximately $187 per square foot. 103 West Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Gamble William R and Gamble Jill S
Bought by
Gamble Jyl S and Jyl S Gamble Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Jyl S | -- | None Available | |
| Gamble William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $354,400 | $45,000 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $354,400 | $45,000 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $354,400 | $45,000 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $354,400 | $45,000 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $269,700 | $45,000 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $269,700 | $45,000 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $269,700 | $45,000 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $269,700 | $45,000 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $262,600 | $45,000 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $262,600 | $45,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $262,600 | $45,000 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $262,600 | $45,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map