Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Canoles
Capstone Realty
(205) 363-0279
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Bob Jones school district, this well-appointed four-bedroom home offers privacy, space, and flexibility. Surrounded by mature trees in an established neighborhood, the home features a granite kitchen with a butler’s pantry, abundant storage, and a private deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized primary suite is paired with two full baths and a convenient half bath downstairs. Flexible living continues with both a flex room and a bonus room, ideal for work, play, or guests. Side-entry garage, LVP flooring throughout, and no carpet outside the stairs complete this family-friendly home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $242,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $379,687 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $379,687 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $307,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $196,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $73,040 | $11,000 | $62,040 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $35,800 | $5,500 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $36,840 | $5,500 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $33,940 | $5,300 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $25,880 | $3,460 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $23,550 | $2,390 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $22,660 | $2,390 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $944 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Canoles
Capstone Realty
(205) 363-0279
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lauren Arant
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 810-4181
10 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21912757
APN: 16-03-05-4-002-078.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.