103 Wiklund Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $354,351
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wiklund Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $344,088, approximately $318 per square foot. 103 Wiklund Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Gergley Margaret Est
Bought by
Paez Arturo O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Arturo O | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Arturo O | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Paez Arturo O | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $118,720 | $62,300 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $116,970 | $54,180 | $62,790 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $116,970 | $54,180 | $62,790 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $116,970 | $54,180 | $62,790 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $116,970 | $54,180 | $62,790 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $116,970 | $54,180 | $62,790 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $125,510 | $65,660 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map