Estimated Value: $148,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 William E Free Path, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $193,158, approximately $118 per square foot. 103 William E Free Path is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Trinity Inv Co Llc
Bought by
Tba Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tba Construction Llc | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $4,670 | $230 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $643 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2023 | $643 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $644 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $664 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $645 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $728 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $793 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $793 | $4,060 | $200 | $3,860 |