$900,000

103 William Tobin Blanco, TX 78606

Estimated payment $5,654/month

Total Views 4,224
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,343 Sq Ft
$384 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

HILL COUNTRY LIVING ON 2.12 ACRES IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE ROCKIN' J RANCH COMMUNITY. THIS CUSTOM BUILT HOME WAS DESIGNED FOR COMFORT, QUALITY AND ENTERTAINING WITH MANY UPGRADES. FROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK THROUGH THE DOUBLE IRON DOORS YOU WILL NOTICE THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 10 FOOT CEILINGS, 8 FOOT SOLID CORE DOORS AND BEAUTIFUL FINISHES THROUGHOUT. BUILT IN 2019 WITH 3500 PSI ROUND ROCK CONCRETE FOUNDATION, DOUBLE 2X6 WALL CONSTRUCTION AND DOUBLE 2X12 ROOF RAFTERS WITH FOAM INSULATION IN ALL EXTERNAL WALLS OF THE HOME AND ATTIC FOR ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND HURRICANE RAFTER STRAPS FOR EXTRA STRENGTH. THE HUGE KITCHEN IS MADE FOR GATHERINGS AND FEATURES CUSTOM CABINETS, LARGE ISLAND, TWO SINKS, POT FILLER, 6 BURNER GAS RANGE WITH OVEN, ADDITIONAL ELECTRIC FRENCH DOOR OVEN, CONVECTION MICROWAVE, FOOD WARMER, BUILT-IN WINE STORAGE AND WINE REFRIGERATOR THAT CAN ALSO DOUBLE AS A COFFEE BAR AREA. THE KITCHEN OPENS TO THE LARGE DINING AND LIVING AREA MAKING IT PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR RELAXING AT THE END OF THE DAY. THE ENTIRE HOME IS ALSO WIRED FOR SURROUND SOUND. THE LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM FEATURES A WALK-IN CLOSET, PRIVATE ACCESS TO EXTERIOR FLOOD LIGHT CONTROLS FOR SECURITY, AND A LUXURY BATH WITH DOUBLE VANITY, SOAKING TUB AND WALK-IN SHOWER. THE TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS SHARE A JACK AND JILL BATHROOM PLUS THERE IS AN ADDITIONAL HALF BATH FOR GUESTS. PORCELAIN TILE FLOORS FLOW THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREAS WHILE THE BEDROOMS FEATURE BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING. THE LAUNDRY ROOM FEATURES A WASH SINK, LOTS OF STORAGE CABINETS AS WELL AS A BROOM CLOSET, AND A LARGE FOLDING COUNTER. OUTSIDE YOU WILL FIND A LARGE CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH PLENTY OF PARKING, SIDE ENTRY 3 CAR GARAGE, COVERED PATIO, POOL, SALT WATER HOT TUB AND MASSIVE BACKYARD MADE FOR ENJOYING THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY. THE PATIO AND DECK WERE DESIGNED FOR THE FUTURE ADDITION OF AN OUTDOOR KITCHEN. WROUGHT IRON FENCING SURROUNDS THE POOL AREA WITH ADDITIONAL GATED YARD SPACE PERFECT FOR DOGS, KIDS OR ENTERTAINING FAMILY AND FRIENDS. THE PROPERTY ALSO FEATURES APPLE, CHERRY, FIG, NECTARINE, PEACH, PEAR AND PLUM TREES ALONG WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOWERING CRAPE MYRTLES PLANTED THROUGHOUT THE PROPERTY. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE FOUR HARDWIRED SECURITY CAMERAS, FLOOD LIGHTS, GENERATOR HOOKUP, 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK AND ADA ACCESSIBILITY FEATURES INCLUDING A RAMP AND HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE BARS. ROCKIN' J RANCH OFFERS A COMMUNITY POOL, ACCESS TO VAALER CREEK GOLF CLUB WITH 3 ROUNDS OF GOLF PER MONTH FOR RESIDENTS, NO CITY TAXES AND IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED APPROXIMATELY ONE HOUR FROM BOTH SAN ANTONIO AND AUSTIN, LESS THAN AN HOUR TO TEXAS WINE COUNTRY AND ONLY MINUTES FROM THE HISTORIC BLANCO SQUARE. DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS BEAUTIFUL PIECE OF TEXAS HILL COUNTRY PARADISE! REACH OUT TO ME TODAY FOR A PRIVATE TOUR.

Listing Agent

Joshua Boykin

San Antonio Elite Realty Listed on: 05/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,950

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2.12 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wire Fence

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Masonry
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,343 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 39R / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19844

Community Details

Overview

  • $400 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,950

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: SFD
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.12
  • Subdivision Name: ROCKIN J RANCH
  • Directions: 281 North to John Price then right on William Tobin. Property is on the corner of John Price & William Tobin.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM, LGINC, GAS
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SSOWN, GARDR, SLCNT, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS, PROPANEWTRHTR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, MEDIA, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS, ATCPARTFINISHED, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: INGRN, HOTTB, FNCPL, ENCPL, PLSWP, OTHER
  • Roof_RR: METAL
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Blanco Rd Ste 135
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-23T05:08:04Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 384.12
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 400.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE, LIVRM, LGINC, GAS
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SSOWN, GARDR, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS, PROPANEWTRHTR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, MEDIA, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS, ATCPARTFINISHED, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: INGRN, HOTTB, FNCPL, ENCPL, PLSWP, OTHER
  • Roof_RLSE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SSOWN, GARDR, SLCNT, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS, PROPANEWTRHTR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • Flooring_RESI: WOOD, OTHER
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SSOWN, GARDR, SLCNT, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS, PROPANEWTRHTR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, MEDIA, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS, ATCPARTFINISHED, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: INGRN, HOTTB, FNCPL, ENCPL, PLSWP, OTHER
  • Roof_RESI: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM, LGINC, GAS
  • Flooring_RE: WOOD, OTHER
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SSOWN, GARDR, SLCNT, DBLOVENS, CUSTOMCABINETS, PROPANEWTRHTR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, ISLKT, MEDIA, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS, ATCPARTFINISHED, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: INGRN, HOTTB, FNCPL, ENCPL, PLSWP, OTHER
  • Roof_RE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _4SDMS, STCCO
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM, LGINC, GAS
  • Living Area: 2343.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 17.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: G. Morris Homes
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Direction Faces: N
  • Other Structures: SHEDS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, WRGHT, PRSPR, STRG, GTTRS, WIRE
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, GTTRS
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, WRGHT, PRSPR, STRG, GTTRS, WIRE
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, WRGHT, PRSPR, STRG, GTTRS, WIRE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, WRGHT, PRSPR, STRG, GTTRS, WIRE
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: INTDR, EXTDR, _36IND
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, GTTRS

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: CRCLR
  • SAB_GarageParking: _3GAR

• Amenities: POOL, GOLF
  • Association Fee: 438.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: ROCKIN J RANCH

Schools

  • Elementary School: BLANCO
  • High School: BLANCO
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLANCO

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 19844

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8950.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 39R
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $835,500 $211,470 $624,030
2024 -- $868,890 $244,860 $624,030
2023 $10,657 $834,680 $253,020 $581,660
2022 $0 $706,370 $163,240 $543,130
2021 $8,771 $563,710 $87,460 $476,250
2020 $8,749 $531,680 $87,460 $444,220
2019 $1,455 $84,800 $84,800 $0
2018 $1,455 $84,800 $0 $0
2017 $936 $55,140 $0 $0
2016 $927 $55,140 $0 $0
2015 -- $55,140 $0 $0
2014 -- $55,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $900,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $24,210 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1965878

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: R19844

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.