Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Thomas
Image Realty
(870) 623-2854
5 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,879
This gorgeous new construction was built in January 2020 in the Teal Point subdivision in Manila. This amazing home is 2191 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, spacious storage, laundry room with sink area, covered patio, privacy wood fence, beautifully landscaped, and tons of natural light.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lns Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lns Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Cory Brent | $257,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | $257,900 | -0.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | +5.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $247,500 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $247,500 | -1.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $52,138 | $5,000 | $47,138 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $49,149 | $5,000 | $44,149 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $49,149 | $5,000 | $44,149 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $49,149 | $5,000 | $44,149 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $38,256 | $2,300 | $35,956 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Thomas
Image Realty
(870) 623-2854
5 in this area
86 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Burch
BURCH & CO
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ashley Davis
Century 21 Portfolio
(870) 219-8007
56 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10088128
APN: 315-01193-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.