103 Winding Oaks Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Winding Oaks Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $181,547, approximately $149 per square foot. 103 Winding Oaks Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Reese William H
Bought by
Reese Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Reese William H
Bought by
Reese Marian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Marian B | -- | -- | |
| Reese William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,756 | $1,500 | $7,256 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,830 | $1,035 | $3,795 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $6,138 | $1,140 | $4,998 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $6,138 | $1,140 | $4,998 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $6,138 | $1,140 | $4,998 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $893 | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map