103 Windings Ln Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $417,901 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Windings Ln, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $453,975, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Windings Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Pendery Stella and Pendery Ken
Bought by
Reis Marilyn C and Kelly Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Marilyn C | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $324,000 | $0 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $324,000 | $0 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $324,000 | $0 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $324,000 | $0 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |