1030 5th St N Birmingham, AL 35204
Smithfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 5th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204 and is currently estimated at $74,569, approximately $62 per square foot. 1030 5th St N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carrie A Tuggle Elementary, Malachi Wilkerson Middle School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
White Blanche M
Bought by
Carmichael Albert and Carmichael Boosha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Welborn Mary W
Bought by
White Blanche M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Albert | $15,000 | None Available | |
| White Blanche M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $10,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $10,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $584 | $8,060 | $2,400 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $560 | $7,720 | $2,060 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $560 | $7,720 | $2,060 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $560 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $371 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map