NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,214 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2014

Last sale price $99,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Buaman Park

About This Home

As of August 2014

Beautiful & Immaculate Interior in this 1214 SF, 3 Bedroom Quad Style Home on a quiet street close to schools, parks, & the Fox River! Updated kitchen with newer floors, countertops & appliances, remodeled bath, spacious living room, new carpeting throughout, cozy family room with wood burning fireplace, central air, high basement, 2car garage, & Home Warranty Included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Listing Maintenance

Adashun Jones, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 920-923-4433 Listed on: 03/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Pawlosky

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-47981

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Oshkosh, City of
  • Building Style: Quad-Level
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Remarks Public: Beautiful & Immaculate Interior in this 1214 SF, 3 Bedroom Quad Style Home on a quiet street close to schools, parks, & the Fox River! Updated kitchen with newer floors, countertops & appliances, remodeled bath, spacious living room, new carpeting throughout, cozy family room with wood burning fireplace, central air, high basement, 2car garage, & Home Warranty Included.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Southeast Oshkosh
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 10X15
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 14X9
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 9X12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 9X8
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 11X15
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 11X15
  • Lower Level: Partial Basement, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 849
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 365
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1214

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1030 Arthur Ave
  • Geocode Date: 03/27/2014
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Winnebago Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1607800000
  • Tax Net Amt: 2594

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oshkosh Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Griswold Justin L
Bought by
Griswold Justin L and Griswold Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
$227,092

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2014
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Berholtz Scott A
Bought by
Berholtz Angela C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griswold Justin L -- None Listed On Document
Griswold Justin L $99,000 None Available
Berholtz Angela C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Griswold Justin L $94,050
Previous Owner Berholtz Angela C $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Sold $99,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 For Sale $99,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,187 $178,600 $24,400 $154,200
2023 $2,834 $107,000 $19,500 $87,500
2022 $2,842 $107,000 $19,500 $87,500
2021 $2,653 $104,000 $19,500 $84,500
2020 $2,518 $104,000 $19,500 $84,500
2019 $2,457 $104,000 $19,500 $84,500
2018 $2,394 $104,000 $19,500 $84,500
2017 $2,463 $104,000 $19,500 $84,500
2016 $2,375 $99,000 $19,500 $79,500
2015 $2,363 $99,000 $19,500 $79,500
2014 $2,662 $110,700 $19,500 $91,200
2013 $2,673 $110,700 $19,500 $91,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50094434

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 16-07800000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.