1030 Chestnut St North Bend, NE 68649
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Chestnut St, North Bend, NE 68649 and is currently estimated at $127,576, approximately $140 per square foot. 1030 Chestnut St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including North Bend Central Elementary School and North Bend Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $104,005 | $23,958 | $80,047 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $101,589 | $23,958 | $77,631 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $83,036 | $10,890 | $72,146 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $77,349 | $10,890 | $66,459 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $81,282 | $10,890 | $70,392 |
| 2020 | $781 | $50,637 | $6,340 | $44,297 |
| 2019 | $211 | $13,516 | $9,380 | $4,136 |
| 2018 | $198 | $12,515 | $8,685 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | $169 | $11,175 | $7,755 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $2 | $11,175 | $7,755 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $176 | $11,175 | $7,755 | $3,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,175 | $7,755 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map