1030 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,484
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $685,908, approximately $196 per square foot. 1030 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Stelovich Michele A and Stelovich Thomas A
Bought by
Stelovich Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelovich Timothy J | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,965 | $611,600 | $408,000 | $203,600 |
| 2025 | $5,005 | $569,600 | $376,300 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $582,800 | $389,500 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $675,200 | $437,000 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $457,000 | $255,600 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $391,200 | $211,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $372,000 | $194,400 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $755 | $328,900 | $170,100 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $305,000 | $162,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $282,000 | $144,900 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $262,200 | $144,000 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $195,900 | $94,400 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map