1030 E Main St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E Main St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $86,911, approximately $64 per square foot. 1030 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Blackshere Elementary School, Mannington Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Montague Brendan James
Bought by
Country Roads Minerals Llc and Lacore Agriculture Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country Roads Minerals Llc | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Country Roads Minerals Llc | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $34,800 | $2,640 | $32,160 |
| 2024 | $177 | $31,980 | $2,640 | $29,340 |
| 2023 | $177 | $29,220 | $2,640 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $99 | $26,640 | $2,640 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $80 | $25,440 | $2,640 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $64 | $24,300 | $2,640 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $46 | $23,040 | $2,580 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $124 | $28,320 | $5,760 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $118 | $27,960 | $5,760 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $104 | $27,120 | $5,760 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,160 | $5,760 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,740 | $7,680 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map