1030 E River Rd Grand Island, NY 14072
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072 and is currently estimated at $545,997, approximately $232 per square foot. 1030 E River Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charlotte Sidway School, Veronica E. Connor Middle School, and Grand Island Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $699,000 | $164,000 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $265,000 | $91,100 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $265,000 | $91,100 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $7,906 | $265,000 | $91,100 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $7,381 | $265,000 | $91,100 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $265,000 | $91,100 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $81,800 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $81,800 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map