1030 Mellen St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Mellen St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $135,369, approximately $169 per square foot. 1030 Mellen St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $33,400 | $1,600 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $444 | $30,500 | $1,600 | $28,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map