1030 NE Alfred Ln Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 NE Alfred Ln, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $349,877, approximately $348 per square foot. 1030 NE Alfred Ln is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Keller Clifford
Bought by
Keller Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2001
Sold by
Younce Franklin L
Bought by
Wolfson Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Wolfson Catherine | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $257,794 | $37,500 | $220,294 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $211,119 | $24,228 | $186,891 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $211,119 | $24,228 | $186,891 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $203,043 | $16,152 | $186,891 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $203,043 | $16,152 | $186,891 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $203,043 | $16,152 | $186,891 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $197,600 | $16,152 | $181,448 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $197,600 | $16,152 | $181,448 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $197,600 | $16,152 | $181,448 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $197,600 | $16,152 | $181,448 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $146,392 | $16,152 | $130,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,552 | $16,152 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map