1030 Oakwood Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $549,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Oakwood Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $521,421, approximately $152 per square foot. 1030 Oakwood Cir is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,083 | $456,300 | $65,600 | $390,700 |
| 2025 | $6,362 | $441,500 | $50,800 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $441,500 | $50,800 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $408,300 | $50,800 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $356,200 | $50,800 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $247,500 | $50,800 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $208,000 | $50,800 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $204,200 | $50,800 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $204,200 | $50,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $204,200 | $50,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $204,200 | $50,800 | $153,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map