NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1030 Pineview Cir SW Live Oak, FL 32064

Estimated Value: $283,092 - $415,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2023

Last sale price $274,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,193 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Generator, Tesla plug, tankless natural gas water heater, new roof, whole house water filter, re-plumbed w/ pex systems -all these extras! Owner is in process of installing a new roof. This 3B/2.5b, 1960 sq ft home is in Pineview Circle Subdivision. This home is move-in ready with many comfortable features, including a Generac generator, an Electric plug for a Tesla, a large kitchen with much cabinetry (large pantry-like cabinet), a workshop that all will envy, large Florida room to look at the backyard, whole house water filter along w/ reverse osmosis under the kitchen sink. Even a bidet toilet seat in the master bath with a remote-directions included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Handy

POOLE REALTY INC. License #574468 Listed on: 02/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

John (Jeb) Stewart

THE DARBY-ROGERS CO. License #3262914

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,502 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Second Address Number: 1030
  • Association Special Assessment: No
  • Directions: From Live Oak take 11th Street to round-about to SR51 South/Irvin Ave SW and follow for about 0.1 mile to the second entrance to Pineview Circle see sign on right.
  • Homestead Year: Yes
  • Latitude Of Property: 30.287036
  • Longitude Of Property: -83.001895
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sale Agent Code: JSTEWA
  • Sale Office Code: DARBY
  • Stage Construction: Existing Resale
  • Type Utility: Room, In House
  • Actual Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Partial Bathrooms: Yes
  • Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Glass Cooktop
  • Design: Single Story
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate, Carpet, Tile
  • Florida Room: Yes
  • Great Room: No
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1960
  • Interior Amenities: Insulated, Draperies, Blinds, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Storage Area, High Speed internet, Internet-DSL, TV Cable, Cable TV Available, TV Satellite, Corian Counters
  • Dining Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Windows: Aluminum

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.287
  • Exterior Construction: Brick
  • Exterior: Fence, Rain Gutters Whole Roof, Generator, Other-See Remarks
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Out Buildings: Shed, Workshop, Workshop Wood Frame Metal Sided, With Slab
  • Porch Type: Screened, Covered Patio, Back
  • Road: Paved, Government Maintained
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Parking: 2 Car, Garage, Driveway

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Irrigation, Shrubbery, Flowers, Pavers, Plant Bed

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF
  • Deed Restrictions: No

Tax Info

  • FILLTAXID: 27-02S-13E-08156-000411

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Cahill Kelly
Bought by
Cahill Kelly and Cernak Brian D
Current Estimated Value
$329,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$274,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
2.43%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Stranch Lucile P and Stranch Lawrence A
Bought by
Stranch Lucile P and Stranch Lawrence A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cahill Kelly $100 None Listed On Document
Cahill Kelly $100 None Listed On Document
Cahill Kelly $274,500 --
Stranch Lucile P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cahill Kelly $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Sold $274,500 +0.2% $140 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $274,000 +2.2% $140 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $268,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: North Florida MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,216 $279,852 $21,030 $258,822
2024 $2,170 $262,174 $21,937 $240,237
2023 $2,170 $133,693 $0 $0
2022 $2,089 $199,740 $21,937 $177,803
2021 $2,019 $178,279 $21,937 $156,342
2020 $1,981 $124,278 $0 $0
2019 $1,921 $121,484 $0 $0
2018 $1,867 $119,219 $0 $0
2017 $1,811 $116,767 $0 $0
2016 $1,786 $114,366 $0 $0
2015 $1,647 $113,174 $0 $0
2014 $1,647 $112,276 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Florida MLS

MLS Number: 118348

North Florida MLS

APN: 27-02S-13E-08156-000411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.