1030 Red Brush Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Red Brush Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $154,823, approximately $135 per square foot. 1030 Red Brush Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Wagoner Deborah C and Phil Wagoner C
Bought by
Jbab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,335
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$124,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbab Llc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jbab Llc | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $88,180 | $13,000 | $75,180 |
| 2024 | $529 | $74,210 | $13,000 | $61,210 |
| 2023 | $520 | $74,210 | $13,000 | $61,210 |
| 2022 | $520 | $74,210 | $13,000 | $61,210 |
| 2021 | $529 | $74,210 | $13,000 | $61,210 |
| 2020 | $533 | $72,040 | $13,000 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $530 | $72,040 | $13,000 | $59,040 |
| 2018 | $522 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map