1030 S Fort Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $144,714
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $126,429, approximately $133 per square foot. 1030 S Fort Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Pere Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Winning Bid 13 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,848,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,848,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,721,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Spentrust-Missouri Inc
Bought by
Pere Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Tkp Properties Llc
Bought by
30 Minute Offers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Pack Properties Llc
Bought by
Tkp Properties 2 Series Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Dehamer Linda
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
417 Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winning Bid 13 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pere Rental Properties Llc | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 30 Minute Offers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tkp Properties 2 Series Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $22,872 | Continental Title Company | |
| 417 Rentals Llc | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winning Bid 13 Llc | $1,848,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 30 Minute Offers Llc | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tkp Properties 2 Series Llc | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $13,190 | $4,750 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $539 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $530 | $9,710 | $2,850 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $530 | $9,710 | $2,850 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $503 | $8,800 | $2,850 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $488 | $8,800 | $2,850 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $423 | $7,620 | $2,280 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $418 | $7,640 | $2,280 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $419 | $7,640 | $2,280 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $415 | $7,640 | $2,280 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $406 | $7,430 | $2,280 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map