1030 Saunders Settlement Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14305
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Saunders Settlement Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $227,692, approximately $210 per square foot. 1030 Saunders Settlement Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Sacred Heart Villa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Litten Carl Edward
Bought by
Mazerbo Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazerbo Nicholas A | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazerbo Nicholas A | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,900 | $13,700 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map