1030 SW Meyer Dr Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $856,117 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,509
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 SW Meyer Dr, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $929,372, approximately $206 per square foot. 1030 SW Meyer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,409 | $723,082 | $86,640 | $636,442 |
| 2025 | $8,871 | $723,082 | $86,640 | $636,442 |
| 2024 | $10,116 | $723,082 | $86,640 | $636,442 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2021 | $10,082 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2020 | $9,913 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2019 | $9,655 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2018 | $10,147 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2017 | $9,675 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2016 | $10,296 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2015 | $10,395 | $666,000 | $54,840 | $611,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $610,440 | $54,840 | $555,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map