1030 Timberline Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Timberline Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $443,775, approximately $200 per square foot. 1030 Timberline Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $368,000 | $61,500 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $258,100 | $57,700 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $236,300 | $57,700 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $236,300 | $57,700 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $236,300 | $57,700 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $236,300 | $57,700 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $4,800 | $233,400 | $57,700 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map