1030 Wadsworth Loop Ronald, WA 98940
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Wadsworth Loop, Ronald, WA 98940 and is currently estimated at $837,885, approximately $436 per square foot. 1030 Wadsworth Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cle Elum Roslyn Elementary School, Walter Strom Middle School, and Cle Elum Roslyn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $622,180 | $227,520 | $394,660 |
| 2023 | $193 | $563,590 | $189,600 | $373,990 |
| 2022 | $216 | $424,620 | $73,700 | $350,920 |
| 2021 | $218 | $411,800 | $73,700 | $338,100 |
| 2019 | $227 | $337,080 | $73,700 | $263,380 |
| 2018 | $252 | $278,760 | $73,700 | $205,060 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $278,760 | $73,700 | $205,060 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $294,820 | $55,000 | $239,820 |
| 2015 | $246 | $294,820 | $55,000 | $239,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,820 | $55,000 | $239,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map