1030 Yorkshire Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $635,975 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Yorkshire Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $718,744, approximately $305 per square foot. 1030 Yorkshire Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Grates Michelle
Bought by
Topolinski Gerald C and Topolinski Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2011
Sold by
Grates Michael G and Grates Michelle M
Bought by
Grates Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Schulte Susan R
Bought by
Grates Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Rousseau Robert L and Rousseau Mary Jane
Bought by
Rousseau Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Rousseau Robert L and Rousseau Mary Jane
Bought by
Rousseau Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topolinski Gerald C | $295,000 | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Grates Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Grates Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Grates Michael G | $279,000 | Chirco Title Company | |
| Rousseau Robert L | -- | Greco | |
| Rousseau Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,694 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,095 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,452 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,000 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,957 | $149,000 | $63,600 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map