10300 Waterloo Munith Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 Waterloo Munith Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $281,963, approximately $189 per square foot. 10300 Waterloo Munith Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Slick Brian L and Slick Hilary J
Bought by
Olson Brooks and Olson Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,336
Interest Rate
11.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Brooks | $165,000 | Nations Title Agency Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Brooks | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |