NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $563,504

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,654 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,923 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

This stunning home is located on a corner cul-de-sac lot and filled with custom features: polished stained concrete flooring downstairs, hardwood floors upstairs, stainless steel appliances with stainless steel farmhouse sink, and remodeled master bath with frameless shower. Backyard oasis includes extended covered patio with in ground heated pool and spa with Pebble Tec finish; mosquito misting system. Full sprinkler system. Enjoy all the amenities of Gleannloch Farms master planned community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Marchiando

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties License #0576942 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Glover

Realty Associates License #0654376

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,797

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,551 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Fsr Association, Phone Number (281) 225-8015
  • Gleannloch Farms Sec 17 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,797

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms Sec 17
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:121-675-003-0023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3654.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Office
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: FSR
  • Phone: 281-225-8015
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9797.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2016
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Winter James J and Winter Songkhla
Bought by
Clepper Josh and Clepper Erika
Seller's Agent
Kelly Marchiando
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Glover
Realty Associates
List Price
$435,000
Current Estimated Value
$530,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,510
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Yeager Audrey and Yeager Keith J
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation and Winter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,742
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Huckfelt Bryan J and Huckfelt Kristin D
Bought by
Yeager Keith J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Huckfelt Bryan J and Huckfelt Kristin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,600
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cartus Financial Corporation -- --
Yeager Keith J -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Huckfelt Bryan J -- Millennium Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clepper Josh $350,000
Previous Owner Cartus Financial Corporation $275,742
Previous Owner Yeager Keith J $45,000
Previous Owner Yeager Keith J $252,800
Previous Owner Huckfelt Bryan J $202,600
Closed Huckfelt Bryan J $25,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold -- -- --
12/18/2016 12/18/16 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Sale $435,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,104 $517,998 $74,163 $443,835
2024 $12,104 $552,357 $74,163 $478,194
2023 $12,104 $536,391 $74,163 $462,228
2022 $12,215 $505,859 $65,438 $440,421
2021 $10,227 $391,609 $47,552 $344,057
2020 $10,574 $384,684 $47,552 $337,132
2019 $10,696 $372,857 $47,552 $325,305
2018 $4,806 $336,061 $47,552 $288,509
2017 $9,688 $336,061 $47,552 $288,509
2016 $9,688 $336,061 $47,552 $288,509
2015 $8,129 $336,061 $47,552 $288,509
2014 $8,129 $315,183 $47,552 $267,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73788049

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1216750030023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.