10302 Singing Pines Rd Danville, AR 72833
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10302 Singing Pines Rd, Danville, AR 72833 and is currently estimated at $110,836, approximately $91 per square foot. 10302 Singing Pines Rd is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School, Two Rivers High School, and Ola Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Bought by
Mccain Teresa and Mccain James Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Andell Cindy
Bought by
Spaght Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Yandell Jeff
Bought by
Yandell Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Duvall Donald and Duvall Michael
Bought by
Means Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,605
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Bought by
Montiel/Leader Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Bought by
Beckes and Montiel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Teresa | $65,000 | -- | |
| Spaght Bruce | $6,500 | -- | |
| Yandell Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Means Jean | $43,000 | -- | |
| Montiel/Leader Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Beckes | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckes | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Means Jean | $39,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $13,610 | $1,120 | $12,490 |
| 2024 | $607 | $13,610 | $1,120 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $607 | $13,610 | $1,120 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $232 | $13,610 | $1,120 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $232 | $13,610 | $1,120 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $93 | $10,500 | $1,230 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $93 | $10,500 | $1,230 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $118 | $10,500 | $1,230 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $468 | $10,500 | $1,230 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $144 | $11,080 | $930 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,080 | $930 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,080 | $930 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map