10303 Nolcrest Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10303 Nolcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $651,302, approximately $296 per square foot. 10303 Nolcrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Dejesus Majano Ana
Bought by
Mamo Yared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$190,707
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Dejesus Majano Ana
Bought by
Mamo Yared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Logan James P
Bought by
Dejesus Majano Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Earl H H and Earl Brown K
Bought by
James P Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamo Yared | $359,000 | -- | |
| Mamo Yared | $359,000 | -- | |
| Dejesus Majano Ana | $429,900 | -- | |
| James P Logan | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamo Yared | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamo Yared | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $557,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $522,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $487,200 | $216,900 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $468,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $450,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $432,400 | $216,900 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $432,400 | $216,900 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $432,400 | $216,900 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $420,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $404,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $387,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map