10303 Scull Rd Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10303 Scull Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $474,288, approximately $258 per square foot. 10303 Scull Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Reckelhoff Ken and Reckelhoff Teresa M
Bought by
Dangel Jason S and Dangel Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,808
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Reckelhoff Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,808
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Singleton James Jason and Singleton Dawn S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Singleton Dawn A and Singleton James Jason
Bought by
Singleton James Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Ten Point Development Llc
Bought by
Singleton James Jason and Singleton Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Wauligman Glenn R
Bought by
Ten Point Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangel Jason S | -- | None Available | |
| Reckelhoff Ken | $231,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Singleton James Jason | -- | Attorney | |
| Singleton James Jason | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ten Point Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dangel Jason S | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton James Jason | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $119,274 | $22,565 | $96,709 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $119,274 | $22,565 | $96,709 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $94,900 | $26,625 | $68,275 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $94,900 | $26,625 | $68,275 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $94,900 | $26,625 | $68,275 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $80,424 | $22,565 | $57,859 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $80,424 | $22,565 | $57,859 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $80,424 | $22,565 | $57,859 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $76,976 | $22,477 | $54,499 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $76,976 | $22,477 | $54,499 |
| 2014 | $4,753 | $76,976 | $22,477 | $54,499 |
| 2013 | $4,762 | $81,025 | $23,660 | $57,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map