10305 Edenton Rd Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10305 Edenton Rd, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $329,694, approximately $356 per square foot. 10305 Edenton Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $192,500 | $94,600 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $192,500 | $94,600 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $171,000 | $83,600 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $171,000 | $83,600 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $150,400 | $83,600 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $150,400 | $83,600 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $141,500 | $72,500 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $141,500 | $72,500 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $145,900 | $72,500 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $145,900 | $72,500 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $72,500 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $72,500 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map