10305 Stephen Dr Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10305 Stephen Dr, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415 and is currently estimated at $349,459, approximately $181 per square foot. 10305 Stephen Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Lawn Elementary School, Elden D Finley Jr High School, and Harold L. Richards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Mueen Almusa
Bought by
Mueen Almusa Revocable Living Trust and Almusa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Almusa Mueen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Dorris Sheila A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueen Almusa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almusa Mueen | -- | Prairie Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almusa Mueen | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,979 | $31,000 | $4,245 | $26,755 |
| 2024 | $8,979 | $31,000 | $4,245 | $26,755 |
| 2023 | $9,152 | $31,000 | $4,245 | $26,755 |
| 2022 | $9,152 | $26,781 | $3,691 | $23,090 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $26,780 | $3,691 | $23,089 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $26,780 | $3,691 | $23,089 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $22,339 | $3,321 | $19,018 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $22,339 | $3,321 | $19,018 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $22,339 | $3,321 | $19,018 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $18,962 | $2,768 | $16,194 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $18,962 | $2,768 | $16,194 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $18,962 | $2,768 | $16,194 |
| 2013 | $5,675 | $18,909 | $2,768 | $16,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map