10306 Martense Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,765
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10306 Martense Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10306 Martense Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 - Fairview, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Martense Realty Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan and Loyola Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,314 | $123,659 | $1,511 | $122,148 |
| 2025 | $14,316 | $114,511 | $1,679 | $112,832 |
| 2024 | $14,316 | $114,511 | $1,950 | $112,561 |
| 2023 | $13,257 | $106,042 | $1,903 | $104,139 |
| 2022 | $12,567 | $355,950 | $6,300 | $349,650 |
| 2021 | $11,669 | $331,200 | $6,300 | $324,900 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $363,600 | $6,300 | $357,300 |
| 2019 | $11,109 | $330,300 | $6,300 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $10,375 | $81,571 | $1,586 | $79,985 |
| 2017 | $10,049 | $79,011 | $1,790 | $77,221 |
| 2016 | $9,433 | $79,011 | $1,790 | $77,221 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $67,758 | $1,424 | $66,334 |
| 2014 | $6,123 | $67,758 | $1,676 | $66,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map