10307 Beaumont St Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10307 Beaumont St, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $727,060, approximately $399 per square foot. 10307 Beaumont St is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Daniels Run Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
O'brien Kathleen A
Bought by
Min Linda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$207,685
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,375
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Linda Y | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Min Linda Y | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $656,900 | $261,000 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $595,800 | $237,200 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $583,900 | $232,600 | $351,300 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $555,500 | $221,400 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $528,500 | $210,700 | $317,800 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $497,900 | $198,600 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $482,100 | $192,800 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $482,100 | $192,800 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $482,100 | $192,800 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $467,800 | $187,200 | $280,600 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $449,600 | $179,900 | $269,700 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $432,100 | $173,000 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map