10307 E 90th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10307 E 90th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $411,607, approximately $134 per square foot. 10307 E 90th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Larkin Bailey Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Norris Kent W and Norris Laura E
Bought by
Norris Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Lombardi Philip and Lombardi Barbara Jane
Bought by
Norris Kent W and Norris Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,337
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Curtis Ray and Snyder Deborah Ann
Bought by
Lombardi Philip and Lombardi Julie Trout
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Laura E | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Kent W | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Lombardi Philip | $181,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Kent W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $31,151 | $3,145 | $28,006 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $30,215 | $3,454 | $26,761 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $30,306 | $3,669 | $26,637 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $28,423 | $3,784 | $24,639 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $27,566 | $4,416 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $26,733 | $4,282 | $22,451 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $25,926 | $4,153 | $21,773 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $25,141 | $4,027 | $21,114 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $25,380 | $4,275 | $21,105 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $24,641 | $4,150 | $20,491 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $27,430 | $4,620 | $22,810 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $27,430 | $4,620 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map