$482,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

10307 E Tiburon Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
7,765 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

247 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into this stunning 1,637 Sqft 2-Bed 2-Bath home that perfectly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. Gorgeous granite countertops throughout, this residence offers a seamless balance of style and functionality. The spacious kitchen is designed with ample storage for all your culinary essentials while maintaining a sleek and clutter-free environment. Work from home effortlessly in the dedicated office space, designed for productivity and privacy. Outside, unwind in your secluded backyard, a peaceful retreat complete with a private hot tub, perfect for soaking under the stars. Whether you're entertaining or relaxing, this home provides the ideal backdrop for a life of convenience and luxury. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Strother

HomeSmart License #SA673395000 Listed on: 05/05/2025

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Theresa Strother

HomeSmart License #SA577165000

Last Buyer's Agent

Duane Fouts

West USA Realty License #BR032120000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,906

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,765 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $231 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bidet
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-35-723

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Encore At Eastmark Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Encore At Eastmark Parcel 9 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,906

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,765 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & Ray Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 231.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: ENCORE AT EASTMARK PARCEL 9-5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.44
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Bidet, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 231.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Encore at Eastmark
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 693.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 462.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7765.0
  • Parcel #: 304-35-723

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2906.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 66
  • Tax Map Number: 35.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-7.31%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-13.93%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Charles B Williamson B and Charles Brenda K
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Avh Em Llc
Bought by
Williamson Charles B and Williamson Brenda K

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $482,000 American Title Service Agency
Warranty Deed $525,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $593,400 Os National
Warranty Deed $329,747 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $498,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $482,000 +1.5% $294 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $475,000 -6.9% $290 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Price Changed $510,000 -1.9% $312 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Sale $520,000 -1.0% $318 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Sold $525,000 +2.5% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $512,000 -4.5% $313 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $536,000 -5.3% $327 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $566,000 -1.6% $346 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $575,000 -3.0% $351 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Price Changed $593,000 -2.1% $362 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $606,000 -0.7% $370 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $610,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,713 $24,300 -- --
2024 $3,283 $23,664 -- --
2023 $3,283 $39,170 $7,830 $31,340
2022 $3,533 $31,330 $6,260 $25,070
2021 $3,240 $29,510 $5,900 $23,610
2020 $3,116 $27,420 $5,480 $21,940
2019 $1,058 $8,970 $8,970 $0
2018 $1,022 $8,025 $8,025 $0
2017 $990 $7,080 $7,080 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6863795

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-35-723

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.