10307 E Tripoli Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,311 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10307 E Tripoli Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $552,328, approximately $282 per square foot. 10307 E Tripoli Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Michael E and Rogers Patricia
Bought by
Rogers Michael E and Rogers Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Avh Em Llc
Bought by
Rogers Michael E and Rogers Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,248
Outstanding Balance
$198,686
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Michael E | $318,248 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Michael E | $248,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $26,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $25,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $42,170 | $8,430 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $487 | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $1,776 | $1,776 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map