NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10309 E Celtic Dr Unit III Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Horizons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $689,000 - $823,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2018

Last sale price $382,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,310 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2024

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom is waiting for you! This home has been completely remodeled within last six years. It has high ceilings and many upgrades includes newer roof, AC, water heater and resurfaced pebble pool. Master bedroom is on the first level. 2 secondary bedrooms and huge loft are on the 2nd level. The house has tile flooring throughout the whole house with granite counters, stainless appliances, newer water softener and reverse osmosis, remodeled bathrooms, & low maintenance landscaping front & back. Pool service is paid by the landlord. Close to great schools, shopping and freeway.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Park

West USA Realty License #SA676154000 Listed on: 05/02/2024

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Judy Park

West USA Realty License #SA676154000 Listed on: 05/02/2024

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Bidet
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/8/24
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 422
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-50-134

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mountainview Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 355-1190
  • Built by Watt Hancok
  • Mountainview Ranch Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,325 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2024-05-08

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd. & 100th St
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.75
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAINVIEW RANCH UNIT 3

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Roller Shields, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2156.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Mountainview Ranch
  • Phone: 480-355-1190
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5325.0
  • Parcel #: 217-50-134

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Watt Hancok

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 217.0
  • Tax Lot: 422
  • Tax Map Number: 50.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$768,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$386,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,715
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$581,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Spead John J
Bought by
Allvord Troy F and Allvord Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Degroote Ventures Inc
Bought by
Spead John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,720
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Schenck Scott D and Schenck Angie M
Bought by
Degroote Ventures Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Green Charles L and Green Nancy D
Bought by
Schenck Scott D and Schenck Angie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Hendrix Scott A and Hendrix Sandra
Bought by
Green Charles L and Green Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Hendrix Robert A and Hendrix Eileen
Bought by
Hendrix Scott A and Hendrix Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park Juyoung $382,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Allvord Troy F $278,750 First American Title Ins Co
Spead John J $225,900 North American Title Agency
Degroote Ventures Inc $220,000 First American Title
Schenck Scott D $182,000 North American Title Agency
Green Charles L $169,000 First American Title
Hendrix Scott A -- --
Hendrix Robert A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park Juyoung $217,000
Previous Owner Allvord Troy F $223,000
Previous Owner Spead John J $180,720
Previous Owner Degroote Ventures Inc $165,000
Previous Owner Schenck Scott D $163,800
Previous Owner Green Charles L $128,500
Closed Degroote Ventures Inc $15,000
Closed Allvord Troy F $41,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Rent $3,450 0.0% --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $382,000 -4.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Sale $399,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,503 $41,852 -- --
2024 $2,349 $39,859 -- --
2023 $2,349 $50,980 $10,190 $40,790
2022 $2,238 $40,160 $8,030 $32,130
2021 $2,427 $36,970 $7,390 $29,580
2020 $2,405 $35,020 $7,000 $28,020
2019 $2,336 $32,830 $6,560 $26,270
2018 $2,281 $31,510 $6,300 $25,210
2017 $2,153 $30,300 $6,060 $24,240
2016 $2,111 $29,420 $5,880 $23,540
2015 $2,029 $29,230 $5,840 $23,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6699776

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-50-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.