Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott A Smith
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(440) 387-2632
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,990
This home is located at 1031 Archwood Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 since 05 April 2025 and is currently priced at $157,990, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 1031 Archwood Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 DeAnna Realty Brokerage Email: ssmith@century21deanna.com 440-387-2632 License #2020005093 Listed on: 04/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Mason | $149,000 | Ohio First Land Title | |
| Gonzalez Joshua A | $130,000 | Erieview Title Agency | |
| Healy John | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Us Department Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $40,000 | -- | |
| Scott Theodora L | $74,500 | Old Rep | |
| Ellis Shirley M | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Mason | $144,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Joshua A | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Theodora L | $73,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $149,000 | +6.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | +7.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Sold | $130,000 | +8.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | For Sale | $120,000 | +263.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $33,000 | +10.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,976 | $47,919 | $9,492 | $38,427 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $31,381 | $7,865 | $23,517 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $31,381 | $7,865 | $23,517 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $31,381 | $7,865 | $23,517 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $25,830 | $6,470 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $25,830 | $6,470 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $25,830 | $6,470 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $23,750 | $6,100 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $23,750 | $6,100 | $17,650 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $23,750 | $6,100 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $26,250 | $6,740 | $19,510 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $26,250 | $6,740 | $19,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott A Smith
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(440) 387-2632
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allison Caputo
Howard Hanna
(216) 633-3853
10 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gregg Wasilko
Howard Hanna
(440) 521-1757
9 in this area
1,424 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Molly Szafran
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 822-8265
15 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jonathan Wright
Civitas Real Estate Group
(440) 739-0533
26 in this area
221 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mandria Aceto
Realuxe Ohio
(440) 341-2878
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5111963
APN: 02-02-028-103-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.