1031 Bradley Square Sparks, NV 89434
Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Bradley Square, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $288,297, approximately $302 per square foot. 1031 Bradley Square is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lena Juniper Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Honeycutt Jeffrey D
Bought by
Carvin Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Kontich Melinda P
Bought by
Honeycutt Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvin Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Honeycutt Jeffrey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $40,799 | $23,835 | $16,964 |
| 2024 | $790 | $40,208 | $21,630 | $18,578 |
| 2023 | $732 | $39,421 | $22,680 | $16,741 |
| 2022 | $678 | $29,637 | $14,875 | $14,762 |
| 2021 | $659 | $28,880 | $13,790 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $638 | $29,079 | $13,790 | $15,289 |
| 2019 | $619 | $27,451 | $12,460 | $14,991 |
| 2018 | $601 | $23,238 | $8,330 | $14,908 |
| 2017 | $584 | $22,198 | $7,140 | $15,058 |
| 2016 | $570 | $22,174 | $6,650 | $15,524 |
| 2015 | $569 | $18,432 | $3,255 | $15,177 |
| 2014 | $553 | $18,676 | $3,045 | $15,631 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,676 | $2,870 | $14,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map