1031 Carson Rd Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $784,210
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Carson Rd, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $741,803, approximately $251 per square foot. 1031 Carson Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
1031 Carson Road Llc
Bought by
Weninger Douglas D and Weninger Jusith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Hellervik Lowell Waldo Shea
Bought by
Hellervik Lowell Waldo Shea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weninger Douglas D | $448,000 | Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Hellervik Lowell Waldo Shea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $654,900 | $262,800 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $347,200 | $161,600 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $345,200 | $173,600 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $345,200 | $173,600 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $345,200 | $173,600 | $171,600 |
| 2013 | $4,708 | $365,200 | $193,600 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map