NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $736,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
4.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $680,000 $675 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,229 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Capuchino High School Rated A-
  • Dining Area
  • 2-minute walk to Commodore Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

An impeccably clean and spacious top-floor condo with 1,008 sq ft and an incredible view. This sunny unit comes with a wood fireplace and newly installed lighting throughout the space. It has additional storage and two car parking included. The location is in a quiet area situated within minutes of 101 and 280 and within walking distance to Youtube/Google and Walmart San Bruno offices. Commodore Park is right across the street, with shopping centers and public transportation also nearby. A lovely balcony stretches the width of the living room that opens up to a view of the mountains. Perfect in-between spot for commuting to San Francisco and Silicon Valley.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Yermakou

Victor Yermakou, Broker License #01769131 Listed on: 07/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Karl Chang

Own Real Estate License #02011867

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1979

Lot Details

  • 4.05

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Separate Meters

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area electricity, common area gas, exterior painting, insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, recreation facility
  • Cherry Avenue Villas Association

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1979

Lot Details

4.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R40000
  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1008
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport

Utilities

  • Heating System: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 415
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Exterior Painting, Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Recreation Facility

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$680,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Current Estimated Value
$656,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,879
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2018
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$660,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.29%
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2018
Closed on
May 2, 2018
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$660,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Tumanova Anna and Tumanov Igor
Bought by
Tumanova Anna and Tumanov Igor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Suey Frances
Bought by
Krasnevich Igor and Toumanova Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Restrepo Alicia D
Bought by
Suey Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
8.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gluck Keith Andre $680,000 Old Republic Title Company
Chupric Olga -- North American Title Co
Katya Chupric Olga $660,000 North American Title
Divnov Katya -- North American Title Co
Tumanova Anna -- Old Republic Title Company
Krasnevich Igor $325,000 Old Republic Title Company
Suey Frances $255,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gluck Keith Andre $578,000
Previous Owner Katya Chupric Olga $526,500
Previous Owner Tumanova Anna $328,000
Previous Owner Krasnevich Igor $260,000
Previous Owner Suey Frances $191,250
Closed Krasnevich Igor $48,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $680,000 0.0% $675 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $680,000 +3.0% $675 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $660,000 0.0% $655 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2018 02/21/18 For Sale $660,000 -- $655 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,710 $736,050 $220,814 $515,236
2023 $8,710 $707,471 $212,241 $495,230
2022 $7,700 $693,600 $208,080 $485,520
2021 $7,602 $680,000 $204,000 $476,000
2020 $7,682 $686,663 $205,999 $480,664
2019 $7,556 $673,200 $201,960 $471,240
2018 $4,438 $406,095 $121,825 $284,270
2017 $4,391 $398,134 $119,437 $278,697
2016 $4,297 $390,329 $117,096 $273,233
2015 $4,240 $384,467 $115,338 $269,129
2014 $4,178 $376,937 $113,079 $263,858

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81802337

MLSListings

APN: 100-770-290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.