1031 Clear Stream Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $326,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Clear Stream Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $317,450, approximately $117 per square foot. 1031 Clear Stream Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Sari | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Emily V | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Mario A | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $157,178 | None Available | |
| Smith Keywon | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Sari | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Huynh Emily V | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Mario A | $107,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Keywon | $143,939 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $322,690 | $60,000 | $262,690 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $320,890 | $55,000 | $265,890 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $320,890 | $55,000 | $265,890 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $320,890 | $55,000 | $265,890 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $210,930 | $40,000 | $170,930 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $210,930 | $40,000 | $170,930 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $194,120 | $30,000 | $164,120 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $194,120 | $30,000 | $164,120 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $153,620 | $24,000 | $129,620 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $150,830 | $24,000 | $126,830 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $132,720 | $24,000 | $108,720 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $107,860 | $24,000 | $83,860 |
Map
- 1019 Balkan Dr
- 905 Brookhaven Dr
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 3037 Paint Brush Place
- 1424 Bumble Bee Dr
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 2654 Arlington Ln
- 2312 Rogers Ave
- 2940 Henry Rd
- 702 Westover Dr
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 2822 Pebble Beach Dr
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 1328 Marvin Gardens
- 3050 Baskin Dr
- 1547 Kensington Place
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 1601 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1027 Clear Stream Dr
- 1023 Clear Stream Dr
- 2805 Yellow Rose Ln
- 1028 Babbling Brook Ln
- 1024 Babbling Brook Ln
- 2801 Yellow Rose Ln
- 2809 Yellow Rose Ln
- 1019 Clear Stream Dr
- 1020 Babbling Brook Ln
- 2813 Yellow Rose Ln
- 1016 Babbling Brook Ln
- 2817 Yellow Rose Ln
- 1015 Clear Stream Dr
- 2808 Hillview Ln
- 2804 Hillview Ln
- 2812 Hillview Ln
- 2821 Yellow Rose Ln
- 1012 Babbling Brook Ln
- 918 W Wintergreen Rd
- 2816 Hillview Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.