Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Suttmiller
McGraw Elite
(580) 977-9731
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,483 - $79,000
100% VA loan W Financial Concepts/Jason Dunn. 4.123% interest, 30 yrs; 924 sq ft more or less per Court House records No concessions paid by Seller for Buyer. WOW! You will definitely want to check out this beautifully remodeled home on a large corner with 4 nicely fenced in lots, storm shelter, 2 car garage/shop and 2 mature pecan trees. Home was refurbished to perfection in 2018 with new heat & air, gorgeous wood look flooring, paint and new carpet! Framed and screened in patio with storm shelter perfect for Oklahoma weather. Roof and decking only 6 years old. New fence in 2018. Freshly remodeled kitchen and bath...a must to see inside!!! Seller will consider rent to own with $10,000. down payment. Seller has inactive Okla. real estate license.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jerry Wayne | $65,500 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Edmondson Charles Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson Charles Terry | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Woodbury Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Woodbury Marie Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jerry Wayne | $65,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $65,500 | -3.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,307 | $600 | $6,707 |
| 2024 | $662 | $7,281 | $600 | $6,681 |
| 2023 | $640 | $7,069 | $600 | $6,469 |
| 2022 | $678 | $7,339 | $600 | $6,739 |
| 2021 | $685 | $4,214 | $330 | $3,884 |
| 2020 | $336 | $4,091 | $319 | $3,772 |
| 2019 | $413 | $3,972 | $421 | $3,551 |
| 2018 | $393 | $3,783 | $489 | $3,294 |
| 2017 | $372 | $3,603 | $491 | $3,112 |
| 2016 | $340 | $3,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $3,268 | $600 | $2,668 |
| 2014 | $304 | $3,112 | $523 | $2,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Suttmiller
McGraw Elite
(580) 977-9731
25 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20190482
APN: 4260-00-006-001-0-081-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.