1031 E Elm St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 E Elm St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $76,338, approximately $106 per square foot. 1031 E Elm St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bon Air Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Burnett Raymond L
Bought by
Helton Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Gold Leesa R
Bought by
Burnett Raymond L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnett Raymond L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $424 | $23,900 | $7,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $472 | $23,200 | $5,400 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $441 | $21,700 | $5,400 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $419 | $20,600 | $5,400 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $428 | $21,000 | $5,600 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $418 | $20,500 | $5,600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $405 | $19,800 | $5,600 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $395 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $395 | $19,300 | $6,500 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $389 | $19,000 | $6,500 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map