1031 Eldon Ln Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Eldon Ln, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $310,640, approximately $142 per square foot. 1031 Eldon Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Liberty Point Elementary School, Renaissance Middle School, and Langston Hughes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Davis Julillia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,960
Outstanding Balance
$171,405
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Dodson Creek Llc
Bought by
The Bank Of Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Julillia N | $200,990 | -- | |
| The Bank Of Georgia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Julillia N | $194,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $132,160 | $48,440 | $83,720 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $133,560 | $40,120 | $93,440 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $108,520 | $33,040 | $75,480 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $77,280 | $15,080 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $69,040 | $14,720 | $54,320 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $66,200 | $13,320 | $52,880 |
| 2018 | $285 | $10,080 | $10,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map