1031 Lewiston St Aurora, CO 80011
Laredo Highline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,059 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Lewiston St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $413,265, approximately $310 per square foot. 1031 Lewiston St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Laredo Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Samples Michael D and Samples Melissa M
Bought by
Cruz Henry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$141,577
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Samples Michael D
Bought by
Samples Michael D and Samples Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,868
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Mirus Mary R
Bought by
Samples Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,182
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Kcm Properties Llc
Bought by
Mirus Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by