1031 Red Tail Loop Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $758,588 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Red Tail Loop, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $831,794, approximately $353 per square foot. 1031 Red Tail Loop is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Mccabe Daniel
Bought by
Becker Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,137
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Cascade Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Mccabe Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,515
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Nhbs Development Group Llc
Bought by
Cascade Homebuilders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Beth E | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Mccabe Daniel | $358,000 | None Available | |
| Cascade Homebuilders Inc | $117,500 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Beth E | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Daniel | $351,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Cascade Homebuilders Inc | $349,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $354,270 | $181,420 | $172,850 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $343,960 | $176,140 | $167,820 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $333,950 | $171,020 | $162,930 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $324,230 | $99,590 | $224,640 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $314,790 | $96,690 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $305,630 | $93,870 | $211,760 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $296,730 | $91,140 | $205,590 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $288,090 | $88,490 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $279,700 | $85,920 | $193,780 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $271,560 | $83,420 | $188,140 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $263,660 | $80,990 | $182,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,990 | $78,630 | $177,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,540 | $76,340 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map