1031 Riverside Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,543 - $790,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,362
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Riverside Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $713,386, approximately $163 per square foot. 1031 Riverside Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin Angela L
Bought by
Mclaughlin Ryan T and Mclaughlin Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1985
Sold by
Rabinowitz Milton and Rabinowitz Florence
Bought by
Long Philip A and Long Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Ryan T | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Angela L | -- | -- | |
| Long Philip A | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $527,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $487,800 | $72,900 | $414,900 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $461,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $436,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $410,100 | $72,900 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $410,100 | $72,900 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $410,100 | $72,900 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $414,600 | $72,900 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $414,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $414,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $423,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $423,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map